PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

39 registered sex offenders in Bent County, Colorado

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Bent County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
39
Registry source
Colorado Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
70.3
199% above the Colorado statewide rateColorado: 23.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
5,549
About 1 registry record per
142 residents
Rank by registry rate#5 of 64 Colorado counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 39 registry records in Bent County, Colorado. With an estimated population of 5,549, that is 70.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 199% above the Colorado statewide rate (23.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Bent County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Bent County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Greeley409110,80636.9
La Junta477,14065.8
Lamar367,61147.3
Las Animas252,54098.4
Hasty3125240.0
Lajunta2——
Mc Clave1——
Mcclave112878.1

ZIP codes near Bent County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8063130153,72256.0
ZIP code 81050489,89448.5
ZIP code 81052369,04539.8
ZIP code 81054264,72955.0
ZIP code 810443160187.5
ZIP code 81057245044.4

Other counties in Colorado

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Denver County2,106718,87729.3
Boulder County442328,96113.4
Garfield County13062,47920.8
Delta County12831,59840.5
Morgan County9629,52032.5
Otero County9518,32151.9
Broomfield County7876,30410.2
Las Animas County7714,41353.4
Costilla County433,607119.2
Eagle County4355,1357.8
Prowers County4311,91036.1
Chaffee County3420,17816.9
Kit Carson County317,02344.1
Conejos County307,53039.8
Crowley County275,64747.8
Clear Creek County259,26227.0
Custer County185,24734.3
Routt County1525,0846.0
Cheyenne County81,74146.0
Dolores County42,43216.4

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Bent County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 39 registry records in Bent County, Colorado. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →