PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

11 registered sex offenders in Eaton, Colorado

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Eaton and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
11
Registry source
Colorado Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
18.7
20% below the Colorado statewide rateColorado: 23.5 per 10,000
Population estimate
5,867
About 1 registry record per
533 residents
Rank by registry rate#223 of 277 Colorado cities

23% below Weld County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 11 registry records in Eaton, Colorado. With an estimated population of 5,867, that is 18.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 20% below the Colorado statewide rate (23.5 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Eaton

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Eaton

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 80615119,06012.1

Other cities near Weld County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Greeley409110,80636.9
Evans6522,39629.0
Fort Lupton528,89758.4
Frederick2716,65116.2
Lochbuie278,60931.4
Milliken208,87122.5
Firestone1318,0497.2
Platteville122,92841.0
Keenesburg112,34746.9
Ault102,42541.2
La Salle83,06126.1
Gilcrest41,02639.0
Gill4——
Briggsdale3——
Kersey31,06428.2
Orchard3——
Garden City240149.9
Del Camino1——
Greeley Sta1——
Greely1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Eaton?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 11 registry records in Eaton, Colorado. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →