PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

81 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 93301, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 93301 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
81
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
59.5
286% above the California statewide rateCalifornia: 15.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
13,620
About 1 registry record per
168 residents
Rank by registry rate#86 of 1,505 California ZIP areas

206% above Kern County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 93301

The October 2026 snapshot lists 81 registry records in ZIP code 93301, California. With an estimated population of 13,620, that is 59.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 286% above the California statewide rate (15.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 93301

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Sacramento County4,7181,594,00629.6

Other ZIP codes near Bakersfield

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 9330720785,94524.1
ZIP code 9330817555,07831.8
ZIP code 9330414851,03729.0
ZIP code 9330513837,71436.6
ZIP code 9330610674,11614.3
ZIP code 933099963,21715.7
ZIP code 933135861,8439.4
ZIP code 933113755,5556.7
ZIP code 933123358,3845.7
ZIP code 933142635,4077.3
ZIP code 933021——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 93301?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 81 registry records in ZIP code 93301, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →