PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

44 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 92802, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 92802 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
44
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
10.2
34% below the California statewide rateCalifornia: 15.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
43,132
About 1 registry record per
980 residents
Rank by registry rate#870 of 1,505 California ZIP areas

49% above Orange County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 92802

The October 2026 snapshot lists 44 registry records in ZIP code 92802, California. With an estimated population of 43,132, that is 10.2 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 34% below the California statewide rate (15.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 92802

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Orange129138,2669.3

Other ZIP codes near Anaheim

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 9280410083,53712.0
ZIP code 928059374,66112.5
ZIP code 928015660,5479.2
ZIP code 928064741,00311.5
ZIP code 928071637,2964.3
ZIP code 92808621,5392.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 92802?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 44 registry records in ZIP code 92802, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →