PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

19 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 92325, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 92325 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
19
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
21.0
36% above the California statewide rateCalifornia: 15.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
9,065
About 1 registry record per
477 residents
Rank by registry rate#444 of 1,505 California ZIP areas

17% above San Bernardino County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 92325

The October 2026 snapshot lists 19 registry records in ZIP code 92325, California. With an estimated population of 9,065, that is 21.0 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 36% above the California statewide rate (15.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 92325

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
San Bernardino663222,72429.8
Adelanto14537,96438.2
Crestline179,83517.3

Other ZIP codes near San Bernardino County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 9520619168,55827.9
ZIP code 9233513897,51114.2
ZIP code 9233692105,5178.7
ZIP code 924117227,24926.4
ZIP code 917305671,6137.8
ZIP code 923733835,25710.8
ZIP code 923163232,7659.8
ZIP code 923443221,34915.0
ZIP code 923373036,0268.3
ZIP code 92252287,53837.1
ZIP code 92314199,33420.4
ZIP code 92342167,60621.0
ZIP code 923279576156.3
ZIP code 923298——
ZIP code 9239162,25426.6
ZIP code 9239852,60919.2
ZIP code 923784315127.0
ZIP code 92332110595.2
ZIP code 923381——
ZIP code 9233911,3027.7

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 92325?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 19 registry records in ZIP code 92325, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →