PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

9 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 91390, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 91390 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
9
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
4.7
70% below the California statewide rateCalifornia: 15.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
19,308
About 1 registry record per
2,145 residents
Rank by registry rate#1285 of 1,505 California ZIP areas

63% below Los Angeles County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 91390

The October 2026 snapshot lists 9 registry records in ZIP code 91390, California. With an estimated population of 19,308, that is 4.7 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 70% below the California statewide rate (15.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 91390

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Saugus19——
Santa Clarita18230,2210.8
Agua Dulce22,8287.1
Green Valley1——

Other ZIP codes near Los Angeles County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 9000110856,18919.2
ZIP code 9140610351,95319.8
ZIP code 9000710038,71525.8
ZIP code 935369973,41213.5
ZIP code 914026465,7549.7
ZIP code 914056056,03310.7
ZIP code 918013953,3817.3
ZIP code 914012839,2317.1
ZIP code 917092378,0062.9
ZIP code 902491926,2907.2
ZIP code 914111923,1858.2
ZIP code 918031727,7156.1
ZIP code 910401620,8217.7
ZIP code 914031025,7933.9
ZIP code 914231032,3283.1
ZIP code 91502911,6527.7
ZIP code 90293712,6555.5
ZIP code 90265315,9181.9
ZIP code 91436315,9691.9
ZIP code 91501319,0161.6

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 91390?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 9 registry records in ZIP code 91390, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →