PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

187 registered sex offenders in Ontario, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Ontario and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
187
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
10.4
33% below the California statewide rateCalifornia: 15.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
180,547
About 1 registry record per
965 residents
Rank by registry rate#584 of 878 California cities

42% below San Bernardino County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 187 registry records in Ontario, California. With an estimated population of 180,547, that is 10.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 33% below the California statewide rate (15.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Ontario

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Ontario

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 917617062,93511.1
ZIP code 917646156,27010.8
ZIP code 917305671,6137.8
ZIP code 917625064,2357.8

Other cities near San Bernardino County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Rialto152104,14314.6
Rancho Cucamonga124175,4117.1
Highland11056,67519.4
Redlands8973,37512.1
Phelan8218,49644.3
Twentynine Palms5627,35520.5
Pinon Hills147,06519.8
Big River51,14043.9
Oro Grande5——
Yermo595852.2
Lytle Creek467259.5
Rimforest4——
Gary1——
Havasu Lake1——
Herperia1——
Palm Coast1——
Pioneertown1——
Rancho Cucamongo1——
San Bernadino1——
Sugar Load1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Ontario?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 187 registry records in Ontario, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →