PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

46 registered sex offenders in California City, California

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for California City and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
46
Registry source
California Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
31.9
107% above the California statewide rateCalifornia: 15.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
14,414
About 1 registry record per
313 residents
Rank by registry rate#248 of 878 California cities

64% above Kern County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 46 registry records in California City, California. With an estimated population of 14,414, that is 31.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 107% above the California statewide rate (15.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near California City

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near California City

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 900069955,52717.8
ZIP code 935054514,35331.4

Other cities near Kern County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Delano5151,6799.9
Lake Isabella224,05954.2
Shafter2021,1939.4
Lamont1613,16412.2
Bodfish151,69488.5
Frazier Park142,68152.2
Wofford Heights112,65641.4
Caliente8——
Onyx6245244.9
Kernville585758.3
Mc Farland5——
Lebec379737.6
Bear Valley Springs25,9123.4
Fellows2——
Glennville2——
Woody2——
Bakerfield1——
Bear Vly Spgs1——
Edwards1——
Johannesburg1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in California City?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 46 registry records in California City, California. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →