PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

422 registered sex offenders in Jefferson County, Arkansas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Jefferson County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
422
Registry source
Arkansas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
65.1
135% above the Arkansas statewide rateArkansas: 27.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
64,802
About 1 registry record per
154 residents
Rank by registry rate#31 of 75 Arkansas counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 422 registry records in Jefferson County, Arkansas. With an estimated population of 64,802, that is 65.1 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 135% above the Arkansas statewide rate (27.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Jefferson County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Jefferson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Little Rock677203,43633.3
Malvern39810,953363.4
Pine Bluff26539,74366.7
Mabelvale36——
Star City362,405149.7
Clarksville339,52634.6
Stuttgart317,90339.2
White Hall305,51254.4
Sheridan285,16554.2
Grady191681,131.0
England152,29465.4
Redfield91,73451.9
Tucker9——
Rison81,01978.5
Altheimer551796.7
Humphrey5220227.3
Jefferson4——
Sherrill4——
Humnoke2122163.9
Wabbaseka236055.6

ZIP codes near Jefferson County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 7160312629,57842.6
ZIP code 7160110613,36779.3
ZIP code 716026114,99040.7
ZIP code 728303415,75721.6
ZIP code 72160319,07134.2
ZIP code 721503012,33724.3
ZIP code 72046143,87636.1
ZIP code 7164413462281.4
ZIP code 72132103,64027.5
ZIP code 7216891,80349.9
ZIP code 7166574,96414.1
ZIP code 72004566175.6
ZIP code 72073582660.5
ZIP code 721524320125.0
ZIP code 72079338577.9
ZIP code 72072226076.9
ZIP code 72175239650.5

Other counties in Arkansas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Benton County510303,63216.8
Sebastian County434128,90033.7
Lincoln County35612,950274.9
Lonoke County30175,27240.0
Marion County21917,228127.1
Madison County17417,329100.4
Logan County17121,27780.4
Boone County15938,13841.7
Lafayette County1526,136247.7
Scott County1489,816150.8
St. Francis County13622,40060.7
Drew County13517,04679.2
Johnson County12826,00349.2
Lee County1118,359132.8
Lawrence County9316,23857.3
Desha County6810,78663.0
Pike County6810,11567.2
Little River County5211,82144.0
Searcy County387,85948.4
Montgomery County348,55339.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Jefferson County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 422 registry records in Jefferson County, Arkansas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →