PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

72 registered sex offenders in Cross County, Arkansas

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Cross County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
72
Registry source
Arkansas Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
43.5
57% above the Arkansas statewide rateArkansas: 27.7 per 10,000
Population estimate
16,543
About 1 registry record per
230 residents
Rank by registry rate#53 of 75 Arkansas counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 72 registry records in Cross County, Arkansas. With an estimated population of 16,543, that is 43.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 57% above the Arkansas statewide rate (27.7 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Cross County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Cross County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Wynne238,12028.3
Earle101,52065.8
Parkin9694129.7
Colt8510156.9
Mccrory61,85032.4
Cherry Valley554392.1
Heth5——
Madison447684.0
Hickory Ridge225977.2
Earl1——
Forest City1——
St Francis1——
Wayne1——
Wynne Cross1——

ZIP codes near Cross County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 723962712,76621.1
ZIP code 72331112,31647.5
ZIP code 7232691,92946.7
ZIP code 723739832108.2
ZIP code 7210163,01919.9
ZIP code 7232452,05124.4
ZIP code 72346551397.5
ZIP code 72347271927.8

Other counties in Arkansas

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Grant County71318,242390.9
Hot Spring County66033,180198.9
Garland County633100,03563.3
Faulkner County404127,71731.6
Lonoke County30175,27240.0
Greene County23946,43251.5
White County23677,83830.3
Crawford County18861,13930.7
Franklin County17917,326103.3
Prairie County1498,064184.8
Hempstead County14019,50871.8
Ouachita County14022,08563.4
Drew County13517,04679.2
Nevada County1208,159147.1
Fulton County9712,30278.8
Dallas County736,242116.9
Desha County6810,78663.0
Ashley County6318,42934.2
Howard County5712,58345.3
Little River County5211,82144.0

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Cross County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 72 registry records in Cross County, Arkansas. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →