PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

25 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 86044, Arizona

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 86044 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
25
Registry source
Arizona Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
85.6
331% above the Arizona statewide rateArizona: 19.9 per 10,000
Population estimate
2,921
About 1 registry record per
117 residents
Rank by registry rate#26 of 371 Arizona ZIP areas

123% above Coconino County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 86044

The October 2026 snapshot lists 25 registry records in ZIP code 86044, Arizona. With an estimated population of 2,921, that is 85.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 331% above the Arizona statewide rate (19.9 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 86044

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Tonalea262051,268.3
Shonto11274401.5
Inscription House3——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Navajo County518108,41547.8

Other ZIP codes near Coconino County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8600413736,39437.6
ZIP code 860477213,89951.8
ZIP code 86503709,91170.6
ZIP code 860455310,31951.4
ZIP code 863052919,79014.7
ZIP code 86046236,57435.0
ZIP code 86053202,17092.2
ZIP code 86434171,667102.0
ZIP code 86320162,35168.1
ZIP code 863361311,38111.4
ZIP code 860051217,9616.7
ZIP code 86054111,46775.0
ZIP code 86337111,66965.9
ZIP code 864359——
ZIP code 860307658106.4
ZIP code 860364277144.4
ZIP code 860162——
ZIP code 86017260832.9
ZIP code 8602321,97010.2
ZIP code 8602411,0159.9

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 86044?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 25 registry records in ZIP code 86044, Arizona. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →