PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

31 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 85212, Arizona

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 85212 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
31
Registry source
Arizona Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
5.6
72% below the Arizona statewide rateArizona: 19.9 per 10,000
Population estimate
55,283
About 1 registry record per
1,783 residents
Rank by registry rate#331 of 371 Arizona ZIP areas

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 85212

The October 2026 snapshot lists 31 registry records in ZIP code 85212, Arizona. With an estimated population of 55,283, that is 5.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 72% below the Arizona statewide rate (19.9 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 85212

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Maricopa County7,8674,559,74817.3
Pinal County1,395469,00629.7

Other ZIP codes near Mesa

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 8520118851,40036.6
ZIP code 8520415165,15523.2
ZIP code 8520810437,22527.9
ZIP code 8520510245,11622.6
ZIP code 852039638,03525.2
ZIP code 852079451,17818.4
ZIP code 852109139,01523.3
ZIP code 852025638,75014.5
ZIP code 852065137,23513.7
ZIP code 852094443,15010.2
ZIP code 852134436,83611.9
ZIP code 852151616,8889.5
ZIP code 852111——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 85212?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 31 registry records in ZIP code 85212, Arizona. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →