PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

91 registered sex offenders in Goodyear, Arizona

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Goodyear and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
91
Registry source
Arizona Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
8.5
57% below the Arizona statewide rateArizona: 19.9 per 10,000
Population estimate
107,645
About 1 registry record per
1,183 residents
Rank by registry rate#191 of 224 Arizona cities

51% below Maricopa County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 91 registry records in Goodyear, Arizona. With an estimated population of 107,645, that is 8.5 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 57% below the Arizona statewide rate (19.9 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Goodyear

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Goodyear

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 853386867,45110.1
ZIP code 853952540,4146.2

Other cities near Maricopa County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Phoenix4,1211,642,32325.1
Mesa1,037511,76420.3
Peoria212196,90610.8
Buckeye165104,92315.7
Sun City15137,48640.3
Gilbert124280,2624.4
Laveen103——
Youngtown297,01541.3
Litchfield Park276,91639.0
Guadalupe175,27232.2
New River1218,2406.6
Waddell6——
Gila Bend51,36336.7
Baltimore1——
Guadlupe1——
Litchfield1——
Marcopa Mesa1——
Masa1——
San Lucy Village1——
Whitman1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Goodyear?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 91 registry records in Goodyear, Arizona. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →