PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

166 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 99504, Alaska

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 99504 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
166
Registry source
Alaska Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
39.4
2% below the Alaska statewide rateAlaska: 40.4 per 10,000
Population estimate
42,093
About 1 registry record per
254 residents
Rank by registry rate#97 of 159 Alaska ZIP areas

3% below Anchorage Municipality’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 99504

The October 2026 snapshot lists 166 registry records in ZIP code 99504, Alaska. With an estimated population of 42,093, that is 39.4 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 2% below the Alaska statewide rate (40.4 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 99504

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Other ZIP codes near Anchorage

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 9950829736,45881.5
ZIP code 9950122316,175137.9
ZIP code 9950713437,30135.9
ZIP code 9950311612,96489.5
ZIP code 995176616,48640.0
ZIP code 99518629,76463.5
ZIP code 995026025,00624.0
ZIP code 995155221,87023.8
ZIP code 995162121,5009.8
ZIP code 9950525,0154.0
ZIP code 995131——
ZIP code 995241——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 99504?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 166 registry records in ZIP code 99504, Alaska. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →