PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

27 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 36610, Alabama

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 36610 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
27
Registry source
Alabama Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
27.3
7% above the Alabama statewide rateAlabama: 25.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
9,877
About 1 registry record per
366 residents
Rank by registry rate#371 of 580 Alabama ZIP areas

5% above Mobile County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 36610

The October 2026 snapshot lists 27 registry records in ZIP code 36610, Alabama. With an estimated population of 9,877, that is 27.3 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 7% above the Alabama statewide rate (25.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 36610

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Mobile500203,41624.6
Prichard2818,96114.8
Utica1——

Other ZIP codes near Mobile County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3658211823,70549.8
ZIP code 366059325,10437.0
ZIP code 365417215,59046.2
ZIP code 366136512,23453.1
ZIP code 366065218,72827.8
ZIP code 366195114,69734.7
ZIP code 366954452,6908.4
ZIP code 365754323,48118.3
ZIP code 366183817,89221.2
ZIP code 366933718,72619.8
ZIP code 366172911,12826.1
ZIP code 36521215,53637.9
ZIP code 36611216,33233.2
ZIP code 36612173,27451.9
ZIP code 365059762118.1
ZIP code 3656082,85828.0
ZIP code 3657286,92211.6
ZIP code 3660261,04357.5
ZIP code 3660755,3939.3
ZIP code 3650911,2338.1

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 36610?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 27 registry records in ZIP code 36610, Alabama. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →