PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

109 registered sex offenders in ZIP code 35160, Alabama

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for ZIP code 35160 and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
109
Registry source
Alabama Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
41.9
64% above the Alabama statewide rateAlabama: 25.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
26,031
About 1 registry record per
239 residents
Rank by registry rate#218 of 580 Alabama ZIP areas

20% above Talladega County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About ZIP code 35160

The October 2026 snapshot lists 109 registry records in ZIP code 35160, Alabama. With an estimated population of 26,031, that is 41.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 64% above the Alabama statewide rate (25.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near ZIP code 35160

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

Nearby cities

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Talladega10414,76070.5
Sylacauga8512,30969.1
Alpine15——
Talledega2——

Nearby counties

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Clay County6814,19247.9

Other ZIP codes near Talladega County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 36089597,80275.6
ZIP code 351505617,30532.4
ZIP code 351255211,27946.1
ZIP code 362033718,91919.6
ZIP code 35096319,41532.9
ZIP code 351463113,97322.2
ZIP code 35151297,48238.8
ZIP code 35044197,83724.2
ZIP code 36260154,62632.4
ZIP code 35014143,21943.5
ZIP code 36268145,93923.6
ZIP code 3513551,71829.1
ZIP code 351493——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in ZIP code 35160?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 109 registry records in ZIP code 35160, Alabama. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →