PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

288 registered sex offenders in Limestone County, Alabama

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Limestone County and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
288
Registry source
Alabama Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
25.9
1% above the Alabama statewide rateAlabama: 25.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
111,233
About 1 registry record per
386 residents
Rank by registry rate#56 of 67 Alabama counties

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 288 registry records in Limestone County, Alabama. With an estimated population of 111,233, that is 25.9 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 1% above the Alabama statewide rate (25.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Limestone County

Search the free mapSearch an address, city, or ZIP code to see registered offender addresses nearby.View addresses

Cities near Limestone County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Athens16029,00255.2
Toney97——
Madison3760,1066.2
Oneonta376,97153.1
Elkmont342641,287.9
Harvest345,95557.1
Cordova271,511178.7
Ardmore181,384130.1
Rogersville171,260134.9
Tanner17——
Lester4181221.0
Anderson341073.2
Alabama2——
Belle Mina2——
Bell Mina1——
Huntville1——

ZIP codes near Limestone County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 357739614,60665.7
ZIP code 356118929,96929.7
ZIP code 356134125,52316.1
ZIP code 351213916,17024.1
ZIP code 357493430,71011.1
ZIP code 356203310,90530.3
ZIP code 35614307,61839.4
ZIP code 35550264,80654.1
ZIP code 35652189,17319.6
ZIP code 35739185,13435.1
ZIP code 35671172,26775.0
ZIP code 357561324,9475.2
ZIP code 357571218,5296.5
ZIP code 35647490944.0
ZIP code 3561031,74417.2
ZIP code 356153——
ZIP code 355731——

Other counties in Alabama

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Mobile County1,079412,59026.2
Montgomery County679226,71829.9
Madison County462405,71811.4
Houston County408108,14037.7
Calhoun County357116,09030.8
Lee County273181,13415.1
Shelby County256230,21111.1
Marshall County24399,74824.4
Elmore County23489,52626.1
Morgan County198124,47115.9
Macon County16418,69187.7
Marion County15529,18453.1
Lawrence County12033,27636.1
Clarke County10122,54344.8
Monroe County9219,38847.5
Randolph County8822,51039.1
Lowndes County749,83375.3
Coosa County7210,30069.9
Lamar County6813,69349.7
Marengo County5818,85130.8

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Limestone County?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 288 registry records in Limestone County, Alabama. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →