PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

5 registered sex offenders in Stapleton, Alabama

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Stapleton and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
5
Registry source
Alabama Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

Registry statistics

Population and rate comparison
Registry records per 10,000 residents
16.6
35% below the Alabama statewide rateAlabama: 25.6 per 10,000
Population estimate
3,009
About 1 registry record per
602 residents
Rank by registry rate#340 of 405 Alabama cities

14% below Baldwin County’s rate

U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 5 registry records in Stapleton, Alabama. With an estimated population of 3,009, that is 16.6 registry records per 10,000 residents. This is 35% below the Alabama statewide rate (25.6 per 10,000).

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Stapleton

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Stapleton

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 3657851,07946.3

Other cities near Baldwin County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Foley8924,02637.0
Bay Minette688,29582.0
Loxley614,357140.0
Robertsdale497,19468.1
Summerdale341,593213.4
Elberta272,293117.7
Fairhope2524,19010.3
Silverhill16863185.4
Spanish Fort1510,66214.1
Gulf Shores1416,4018.5
Stockton14356393.3
Lillian131,46089.0
Daphne1229,4534.1
Seminole6——
Magnolia Springs51,13044.2
Bon Secour22,7897.2
Cantonment1——
Orange Beach18,4071.2
Roberts Dale1——
Sumerdale1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Stapleton?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 5 registry records in Stapleton, Alabama. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →