PUBLIC REGISTRY INFORMATION

10 registered sex offenders in Coden, Alabama

See the October 2026 registry snapshot for Coden and search the map near a specific address.

Registry snapshot

October 2026
Registry records
10
Registry source
Alabama Sex Offender Registry

This is a snapshot. Check the official registry for current information.

About this snapshot

The October 2026 snapshot lists 10 registry records in Coden, Alabama.

Free public map · No account required

Explore registered offender addresses near Coden

Map loads as you scroll. Open the full map to find registered offender addresses.

© OpenStreetMap
View offender addresses on the map →

ZIP codes near Coden

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
ZIP code 36523102,97233.6

Other cities near Mobile County

LocationRegistry recordsPopulation estimateRecords per 10,000
Mobile500203,41624.6
Irvington77——
Grand Bay693,553194.2
Wilmer68——
Eight Mile53——
Semmes445,62678.2
Prichard2818,96114.8
Saraland2516,40415.2
Chickasaw196,33230.0
Creola102,08847.9
Axis9326276.1
Satsuma76,82210.3
Whistler6——
Mount Vernon51,33937.3
Eightmile3——
Bucks2——
Mt. Vernon2——
Bay1——
Bayou La Batre11,8815.3
Mtvernon1——

Each area shows its own total. City, county, and ZIP totals can overlap. Population figures, where shown: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 5-year estimate.

Frequently asked questions

How many registered sex offenders are listed in Coden?

The October 2026 snapshot lists 10 registry records in Coden, Alabama. Counts may differ from official registry totals. Check the official registry for current details.

How do city, county, and ZIP totals relate?

City, county, and ZIP boundaries can overlap, so the same registry record may appear in more than one area.

How can I check registry information near an address?

Open the free interactive map, enter an address, and choose a search radius. Verify identity and current status with the official registry.

Check a specific address

Search the free map and verify any result with the official registry.

Search an address on the map →